Here is a preview of this week's events for Ridley High School, April 30 - May 06
MONDAY
April 30, 2018
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ Ridley High School-JV Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Radnor High School @ Loop Field | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Ridley High School (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ MARPLE NEWTOWN H.S. (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Marple Newtown High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-19-18) |
||
4:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Arnold Field - Turf (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
TUESDAY
May 1, 2018
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b Vs. Haverford High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ SV JV Softball Field | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
WEDNESDAY
May 2, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conestoga High School @ Ridley High School-JV Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Conestoga High School @ DAmbrosia Park Varsity Softball | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Conestoga High School @ TBD |
THURSDAY
May 3, 2018
3:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Delco Champs @ Interboro | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Ridley High School-Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Marple Newtown High School @ Gauntlett Community Center (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Academy Park High School @ Ridley High Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Championship @ Upper Darby Track | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
6:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley |
FRIDAY
May 4, 2018
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Health Plex | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Penncrest High School @ Penncrest #7 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Interboro School District @ Ridley High School-Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Interboro School District @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - softball (Rescheduled from 05-04-18) |
SATURDAY
May 5, 2018
10:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 05-05-18) |
||
10:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) | ||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ UDHS Tennis Courts | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Championship @ Upper Darby Track | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Delco Champs @ Interboro |