Here is a preview of this week's events for Ridley High School, May 07 - May 13
MONDAY
May 7, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Ridley High School-JV Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 1: GVHS VARSITY SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS State Rd Front Turf | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGMS State Rd Front Turf |
TUESDAY
May 8, 2018
3:30 PM | Bocce: Mixed Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Ridley High Green Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Novice Meet @ Radnor @ Radnor High School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 2: GVHS JV SOFTBALL | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Radnor High School @ Amosland Elementary Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 05-08-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-08-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-08-18) |
||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 05-08-18) |
WEDNESDAY
May 9, 2018
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
2:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+11) @ Arnold Field - Track | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ Ridley High Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Dougherty- Gillespie (Rescheduled from 05-09-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Dougherty- Gillespie (Rescheduled from 05-09-18) |
THURSDAY
May 10, 2018
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ TBD (Rescheduled from 03-23-18) |
FRIDAY
May 11, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Holy Ghost Prep School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 05-11-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ Ridley High School-JV Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-06-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-06-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Holy Ghost Prep School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 05-11-18) |
SATURDAY
May 12, 2018
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Freshmen Meet @ UD @ Upper Darby Track | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Interboro School District @ Witmer field (Rescheduled from 05-12-18) |
||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Interboro School District @ Highland Ave. Field |
SUNDAY
May 13, 2018
8:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 05-13-18) |