Here is a preview of this week's events for Ridley High School, April 09 - April 15
MONDAY
April 9, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ Ridley High School Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ Haverford Reserve | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM |
TUESDAY
April 10, 2018
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Ridley High Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Ridley High Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 12: BETHEL BASEBALL/SOC | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Louis Scott Stadium at PHS | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Penncrest High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley (Rescheduled from 04-10-18) |
WEDNESDAY
April 11, 2018
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Ridley High School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Upper Darby High School @ Ridley High School-JV Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Track | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Upper Darby High School @ UDHS Fields - baseball | ||
3:45 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Marple Newtown Stadium Field |
THURSDAY
April 12, 2018
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Springfield High School @ HS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Harriton High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley |
FRIDAY
April 13, 2018
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Glen Mills School @ Glen Mills Baseball Field | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Glen Mills School @ Glen Mills Baseball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Freshman Vs. Haverford High School @ Amosland Elementary Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Jv-b @ Haverford High School @ COOPERTOWN ELEM |
SATURDAY
April 14, 2018
8:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Moorestown Invitational (NJ) @ Moorestown HS | ||
10:00 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ Cardinal OHara High School (Rescheduled from 03-23-18) |
||
11:45 AM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ Cardinal OHara High School (Rescheduled from 03-23-18) |
||
12:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Rescheduled from 04-14-18) |
||
12:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 314 (Soccer/Lacrosse) (Rescheduled from 04-13-18) |
||
12:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley | ||
1:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Delco Relays @ Haverford High School | ||
1:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Phil Marion Field l @ Ridley |